Privacy Policy Apuntserveis

    Privacy Policy Apuntserveis

    1. Owner Identification:

    In accordance with the provisions of Law Services Information Society (LSSI), inform all users of the data ApuntServeis.cat these are the owner of this website:

    Name: Jordi Mingo i Sanchez

    Address: Sant Pere 14

    Contact number: 972680449

    Contact Email: hola@apuntserveis.cat

    Access to the website masombravella.com, propietat de Apuntserveis i l’ús dels serveis que en aquest lloc web s’ofereixen, implies acceptance of these terms and conditions:

     

    2 INFORMATION AND CONSENT

    In accordance with the provisions of the Act 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (from now on, “LOPD”), and bearing in mind the EU Regulation 679/2015 Data Protection, by accepting this User Privacy Policy (from now on, “User”) informed consent, Express, free and unequivocal that the personal data collected through the website www.apuntserveis.cat (from now on, he “Website”) be included in a file owned by Jordi Mingo duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, and ensuring respect of which they have been applied security measures, both organizational and technical, required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 (from now on, “RLOPD”).

    All personal data only·applied to the User on the Website are required, and can not access or registration website if you do not provide this data.

    Likewise, when personal data are collected through forms that can be enabled in the Web site to mark the development of their business, Users will need to provide, at least, those marked with an asterisk because, if you do not supply the data considered necessary, we can not provide the service to the user through the Website.

    The User guarantees that the personal data provided are true and accurate to Apuntserveis, so Jordi Mingo is not responsible for any problems resulting from the inaccuracy or falsity of the information provided by Users.

    The User, sole charge of the treatment, be responsible to comply with all applicable data protection regulations. Besides, you agree to obtain all consents, authorizations and / or legally required approvals before including personal data on the Website or use the Website.

     

    3 PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

    The personal data of the user or third parties that are granted by the user will be processed by Jordi Mingo through Web only for the following purposes:

    To carry out the functions of the website aimed at providing the same services offered.

    To comply with the obligations established by law.

    In no event will any of the following activities:

    Transfer the data to other persons or entities, Users without the prior.

    Transfer them to other states, Users without the prior.

     

    4 User Data

    The User guarantees that the data provided are true, exact, complete and updated, this being responsible for any damage, Direct an indirect, that may arise as a result of a breach of this obligation.

    Should the data provided belonged to a third party, You shall ensure that informed this third aspect contained in this document and obtained their authorization to provide their data to the person responsible for the purposes mentioned above.

    Jordi Mingo can not guarantee the absolute invulnerability systems, per tant, assumes no responsibility for damages resulting from third parties can cause changes in computer systems, electronic documents or files.

     

    5 PRINTING A FILE BLOCKCHAIN ​​THROUGH THE WEB SITE

    The website offers a solution for users to print files to “Chain Blocks” / blockchain de Ethereum, Bitcoin Litecoin and using encryption and hash of the same system. This service will, Cap cas, the consideration of these data communications blockchain, due to the inability to decipher them and acquiring, in this way, consideration of anonymized data.

    these files, But, pseudonimizada to be preserved so Apuntserveis for a period of one year with the sole purpose of allowing the user to receive this file to verify that remains unchanged in the aforementioned blockchain.

     

    6 COOKIES POLICY

    In accordance with the provisions of the Act 15/1999, from 13 December, Protection of Personal Data and the Law 34/2002, Services of the Information Society, All personal data obtained through the use of cookies for Web, will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Policy cookies.

     

    7 EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

    In accordance with the provisions of the Act, informed that they can exercise their rights of access, correction, cancel·cancellation and opposition, sol·applicant in writing by any of the following means, in any case enclosing a copy of the document attesting

    Us de cookies

    This site uses cookies for you to have the best user experience. If you continue browsing are giving your consent to the acceptance of the aforementioned cookies and acceptance of our Cookies policy, please click the link for more information .plugin cookies

    TO ACCEPT
    Notice of cookies